The Commission

(As on 04/01/2023)    

Designation

Name & Date of Birth

Date from which holding the Post

Date of retirement

Chairman

Dr. Manoj Soni
17/02/1965

05/04/2022 (FN) 27/06/2023
Member

Ms. Smita Nagaraj
22/09/1958

01/12/2017 (FN) 21/09/2023
Member

Ms. M. Sathiyavathy
13/05/1958

09/04/2018 (AN) 12/05/2023
Member

Sh. Rajiv Nayan Choubey
28/01/1959

01/02/2019 (FN) 27/01/2024
Member

Lt. Gen. Raj Shukla (Retd.)
27/03/1962

18/07/2022 (FN) 26/03/2027
Member

Mrs. Preeti Sudan
30/04/1960

29/11/2022 (FN) 29/04/2025